Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com
York House School - Boys playing Cricket

Fixtures & Teams

Request a Prospectus

Welcome to the fixtures & teams section. This page allows you to see fixtures for all of our teams. You can select the term you wish to view along with filtering by team to see those relevant to you. You can also download dates of each fixture for inclusion in your Outlook calendar. Simply click on the calendar icon and there will never be an excuse to miss a fixture again!

For directions and location information, please click on the venue name in purple and you will be redirected to Google Maps.

The team selections will be posted here 2 days ahead of matches (as well as on the PE notice boards in school) and can be downloaded from the column on the right hand side of this page. These team sheets include an estimated time of arrival back at school after away matches, so PLEASE READ THEM. The office will issue a Parentmail text alert if we are informed that this ETA has been drastically affected by traffic conditions.

Change Selection

Spring Term


January

  Date Team Opponent Venue
7 Jan 2015, 2.00 PM Rugby: Middle & Upper Schools Saracens Rugby Training Afternoon York House
9 Jan 2015, 1.45 PM Cross Country: Inter-House Middle & Upper Schools York House
9 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Skiing: selected entrants Years 7 & 8 York House
10 Jan 2015, 10.00 AM Badminton: IAPS U13 St.Paul's. Prep
12 Jan 2015 CLUBS & ACTIVITIES BEGIN THIS WEEK: Whole School York House
12 Jan 2015, 2.00 PM Cross Country: U'11 & U'13 Inter-School Competition York House
14 Jan 2015, 2.15 PM Rugby: Yr 5 + 6 Inter-House York House
15 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Cross Country: Inter-School U9 York House
20 Jan 2015, 10.00 AM Rugby: Colts A, B, C, & D To Allianz Park For Saracens Partnership Allianz Park (Saracens)
20 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Netball: Year 3 Chesham Prep Chesham Prep
21 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV Westbrook Hay York House
21 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 2nd VII Westbrook Hay Westbrook Hay
21 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts 'A' + Colts 'B' Keble York House
22 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Year 3 St. Columba's St. Columba's
23 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U'13 'A' Aldenham Aldenham School
27 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Year 4 St. Columba's St. Columba's
27 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Netball: Year 3 Chesham Prep Chesham Prep
27 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Netball: Year 5 Chesham Prep York House
28 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV St. Martin's York House
28 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 2nd VII St. Martin's St Martin's
28 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts A & C IX St. Martin's St Martin's
28 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts 'B' St. Martin's York House
30 Jan 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV Keble York House

February

  Date Team Opponent Venue
3 Feb 2015, 10.00 AM Rugby: 1st XV & 2nd VII Saracens Partnership Programme Allianz Park (Saracens)
4 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV & 2nd VII Lochinver House Lochinver House School
4 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts A, B, C, & IX Lochinver House York House
7 Feb 2015, 9.30 AM Rugby: Colts 'Scrummers' Cup Merchant Taylors School
9 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts A, & C '9' St. Anthony's St. Anthony's
9 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts B & D St. Anthony's York House
11 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U13 A & B St. John's St. John's
12 Feb 2015, 4.15 PM Swimming: IAPS Qualifiers Berkhamsted
23 Feb 2015, 5.00 PM Hockey: U13 A & B Haileybury Haileybury
24 Feb 2015 Hockey: U11 IAPS Tournament Haileybury
25 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV & 2nd VII St. Anthony's St. Anthony's
25 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts A, B, C, & D Aldwickbury York House
26 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: Under 9 Triangular Aldenham School
26 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Netball: U'8 Gayhurst York House
27 Feb 2015, 2.00 PM Road Relay: U'11 & U'13 St. Martin's
27 Feb 2015, 2.30 PM Netball: U10 Gayhurst Gayhurst

March

  Date Team Opponent Venue
4 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV Heath Mount Heath Mount
4 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 2nd VII Heath Mount York House
4 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts A & C Heath Mount York House
4 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts B & D Heath Mount Heath Mount
6 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Biathlon: Years 7 & 8 Inter-School Competition York House
7 Mar 2015, 10.00 AM Rugby: U10 7's Tournament St. George's School
10 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: U'9 A & B St. John's St. John's
11 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 1st XV, Colts B & C Lockers Park York House
11 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: 2nd VII & Colts A Lockers Park Locker's Park
12 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: U9 St. Martin's York House
12 Mar 2015, 4.15 PM Cross Country: U' 11 St. John's St. John's
13 Mar 2015, 1.00 PM Rugby: U11 7's Beechwood Park
16 Mar 2015, 1.30 PM Rugby: U13 7's St. Martin's
17 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 9 A & B | 5-a-side St. Martin's York House
18 Mar 2015 Rugby: U11 Academy 7-a-side St. Martin's St. Martin's
18 Mar 2015, 1.30 PM Rugby: U' 11 7's 7's Tournament St. John's
18 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: Colts B, C & D Manor Lodge York House
19 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Rugby: U8 Westbrook Hay Westbrook Hay
20 Mar 2015, 11.00 AM Football: Colts A & B Hornsby House York House
23 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U'11 A & B St. Anthony's York House
23 Mar 2015, 4.00 PM Netball: U10 York House Tournament York House
24 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 9 C & D St. Martin's St. Martin's
25 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U11 A & U13 A St. Martin's St. Martin's
25 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: U11 B & U13 B St. Martin's York House
26 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Swimming: Years 3 & 4 Inter-House Swimming Gala York House
26 Mar 2015, 2.30 PM Hockey: Yr 7 & 8 Inter-House Hockey Competition York House
30 Mar 2015, 11.00 AM Swimming: Yr 7 + 8 Inter-House Swimming Gala York House
30 Mar 2015, 2.15 PM Swimming: Years 5 & 6 Inter-House Swimming Gala York House