Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com
York House School - Boys playing Cricket

Fixtures & Teams

Request a Prospectus

Welcome to the fixtures & teams section. This page allows you to see fixtures for all of our teams. You can select the term you wish to view along with filtering by team to see those relevant to you. You can also download dates of each fixture for inclusion in your Outlook calendar. Simply click on the calendar icon and there will never be an excuse to miss a fixture again!

For directions and location information, please click on the venue name in purple and you will be redirected to Google Maps.

The team selections will be posted here 2 days ahead of matches (as well as on the PE notice boards in school) and can be downloaded from the column on the right hand side of this page. These team sheets include an estimated time of arrival back at school after away matches, so PLEASE READ THEM. The office will issue a Parentmail text alert if we are informed that this ETA has been drastically affected by traffic conditions.

Change Selection

Autumn Term


September

  Date Team Opponent Venue
1 Sep 2014, 1.00 PM Football: Years 5 to 8 Pre-Season Football Training York House
5 Sep 2014, 10.00 AM Football: Years 3 - 8 Football Training in Association with Tottenham Hotspur FC York House
8 Sep 2014, 9.00 AM All: Opro Gumshield Fittings York House
9 Sep 2014, 9.00 AM All: Opro Gumshield Fittings York House
10 Sep 2014, 2.00 PM Football: Elite Football Coaching 1st XI & Colts 'A' York House
13 Sep 2014, 9.30 AM Football: U'13 'A' & 'B' 6-a-side Tournament at Bishopsgate Bishopsgate Prep
17 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI & Colts 'B' & 'C' St. George's St. George's School
17 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 2nd '9', Colts 'A', 'D' & 'E' St. George's York House
19 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Years 7 + 8 Inter-House Round-Robin Competition York House
20 Sep 2014, 10.00 AM Hockey: Seniors Merchant Taylors' Merchant Taylors School
22 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'A', 'B' & 'E' St. Anthony's York House
22 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'C' & 'D' St. Anthony's St. Anthony's
24 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI, 3rd '9', Colts 'A', 'C', St. Martin's St Martin's
24 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 2nd '9', Colts 'B', 'D' & 'E' St. Martin's York House
24 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 10 Girls Chesham Prep York House
25 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Hockey & Football Training Games: Year 3 York House
27 Sep 2014, 9.00 AM Triathlon: Years 3 - 8 York House
29 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'A', 'B' & 'C' Keble Keble School
29 Sep 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'D', 'E' & 'F' Keble York House

October

  Date Team Opponent Venue
1 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 2nd '9' Keble Keble School
1 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 3rd '7' Keble York House
1 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 10 Girls Chesham Prep Chesham Prep
2 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: U'9 'A' & B Manor Lodge Manor Lodge
2 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football : U'9 ‘C’ & ‘D’ Manor Lodge Manor Lodge
3 Oct 2014 Football: ISFA London U11 7-a-side Tournament Chigwell School
4 Oct 2014 Football: IAPS U13 Football 6's Tournament York House
6 Oct 2014, 4.00 PM Swimming: U'13, U'11, U'10 & U'9 St. George's, RMS, St. Martin's York House
8 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI & 2nd '9' Haileybury York House
8 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 3rd '9' Haileybury Haileybury
8 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Years 5 & 6 Inter-House Round-Robin Competition York House
8 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 10 Girls Edge Grove Edge Grove
9 Oct 2014, 1.00 PM Football: Lochinver House U'9 Football Tournament Lochinver House School
11 Oct 2014, 9.00 AM Football : U'10 'A' & 'B' St. George's Football Tournament St. George's School
11 Oct 2014, 10.00 AM Table Tennis: IAPS Championships Royal Russell School
15 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI & 2nd '9' St. Anthony's St. Anthony's
15 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 3rd '9' St. Anthony's York House
15 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'A', 'C' & 'E' Locker's Park York House
15 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'B' & 'D' Locker's Park Locker's Park
15 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Colts 'F' St. Martin's St Martin's
16 Oct 2014, 2.30 PM Football: U'8 x 4 & U'8 x 2 St. Martin's St. Martin's

November

  Date Team Opponent Venue
5 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI, Colts 'B', 'D' & 'F' Beechwood Park York House
5 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 2nd XI, 3rd '9', Colts 'A', 'C' & 'E' Beechwood Park Beechwood Park
6 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Year 4 Inter-House Tournament York House
10 Nov 2014, 4.00 PM Swimming: U10, U11, U12 & U13 Aldwickbury, Lochinver House, Haileybury & St Anthony's York House
11 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: Year 3 Inter-School 5-A-Side Tournament York House
12 Nov 2014, 2.00 PM Football : U'10 (7-a-side) St. Martin's, Locker's Park, Lochinver Park, & St. Anthony's York House
13 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football : U’9 ‘A’ & ‘B’ St. Martin's St Martin's
13 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football : U'9 ‘C’ & ‘D’ St. Martin's St. Martin's
14 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI Keble Keble School
18 Nov 2014, 3.00 PM Football & Netball: Training Games Year 3 York House
19 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 1st XI, Colts 'B', 'D' & 'E' Bishopsgate Bishopsgate Prep
19 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: 2nd '9', 3rd '9', Colts 'A' & 'C' Bishopsgate York House
19 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Hockey: U' 10 Girls Chesham Prep Chesham Prep
20 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: U '9' Tournament Inter-School 5-A-Side Tournament York House
22 Nov 2014, 10.30 AM Football: 1st XI, 2nd '9', Colts 'B' & 'C' Aldwickbury York House
22 Nov 2014, 10.30 AM Football: 3rd '9', Colts 'A', 'D' & 'E' Aldwickbury Aldwickbury
24 Nov 2014 Rugby & Netball: Starts in Games York House
24 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: U'11 St. Martin's York House
25 Nov 2014, 3.00 PM Hockey: Year 3 Chesham Prep York House
27 Nov 2014, 2.30 PM Football: U'8 Colts 'A', 'B', 'C' & 'D' Keble York House
28 Nov 2014, 11.00 AM Badminton: Years 5 & 6 Tournament York House

December

  Date Team Opponent Venue
1 Dec 2014, 4.00 PM Badminton: Years 7 & 8 | 4-pairs Beechwood Park York House
1 Dec 2014, 4.00 PM Table Tennis: Years 7 & 8 Nortwood Prep Northwood Prep
3 Dec 2014, 2.00 PM Badminton: Years 7 & 8 Inter-House Badminton York House
5 Dec 2014, 2.45 PM Rugby: U'10 & U'11 | Training Games Chesham Prep Chesham Prep
8 Dec 2014, 4.00 PM Badminton: Years 7 & 8 | 4-pairs St. Martin's York House
8 Dec 2014, 4.00 PM Table Tennis: Years 7 & 8 | 4-pairs St. Martin's St Martin's
11 Dec 2014, 2.30 PM Badminton: Years 7 & 8 Singles Tournament York House