Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Activity Clubs

Request a Prospectus

PRE-PREP ACTIVITY CLUBS  | SPRING 2017

   
MONDAY  
Yoga & Mindfulness  3.15 - 4.15pm
Early Maths 3.15 - 4.15pm
Tae Kwon-Do  3.15 - 4.00pm
Spanish 3.30 - 4.00pm
X-Country  3.15 - 4.15pm
Exploring books  3.15 - 4.15pm
   
TUESDAY  
Choir 10.30 - 11.00am
Street Dance (Nurs & Recp) 3.00 - 3.30pm
Street Dance (Yr 1 & 2) 3.30 - 4.00pm
Fine Art (Yr 1 & 2) 3.15 - 4.00pm
Tae Kwon-Do (Yr2) 3.15 - 4.00pm
   
WEDNESDAY  
Handwriting 7.45 - 8.15am
Fine Motor Skills & Early Writing  3.15 - 4.15pm
Problem Solving 3.15 - 4.15pm
Swimming 3.15 - 4.15pm
Football Skills 3.15 - 4.00pm
Rugby Skills 3.15 - 4.00pm
Fencing 3.15 - 4.00pm
Rugby 3.15 - 4.00pm
   
THURSDAY  
Recorder Lessons 8.00 - 8.30am
Recorder Lessons 8.30 - 9.00am
Story Time  3.15 - 4.15pm
Story Club 3.15 - 4.15pm
Gymnastics (Rec) 3.15 - 3.45pm
Gymnastics (Yr 1 & 2) 3.15 - 3.45pm
LAMDA 3.15 - 4.00pm
   
FRIDAY  
Ballet (Nurs & Rec) 3.00 - 3.30pm
Ballet (Yr 1 & 2) 3.30 - 4.00pm
Spanish 3.15 - 4.00pm
Rugby  3.15 - 4.00pm
Swimming 3.15 - 4.15pm
   

MIDDLE SCHOOL ACTIVITY CLUBS | SPRING 2017

   
MONDAY  
Choir 10.30 - 11.00am
Machine Sewing 4.15 - 5.00pm
Chess 4.15 - 5.00pm
Spanish 4.15 - 5.00pm
Tae Kwon-Do    4.15 - 5.00pm  
Tae Kwon-Do  5.00 - 5.45pm
Prep  4.15 - 5.00pm
   
TUESDAY  
Swim Squad 7.45 - 8.15am
String Ensemble 7.45 - 8.15am
Art  4.15 - 5.00pm
Current Affairs 4.15 - 5.00pm
Girls Football 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep  4.15 - 5.00pm
Badminton 4.15 - 5.00pm
LAMDA 4.15 - 5.00pm
   
WEDNESDAY  
Swimming Development 7.45 - 8.15am
Lego Club 4:15 - 5:00pm
Fencing 4.15 - 5.00pm
Rugby 4.15 - 5.00pm
Chamber Choir 4:15 - 5:00pm
Scrabble 4:15 - 5:00pm
Prep 4:15 - 5:00pm
   
THURSDAY  
Yoga Fusion 7.45 - 8.15am
Cricket Skills  7.45 - 8.15am
Orchestra 10.30 - 11.00am
X-Country 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep 4.15 - 5.00pm
War Gaming 4.15 - 5.00pm
LAMDA 4.15 - 5.00pm
   
FRIDAY  
Rugby Skills 7.45 - 8.15am
Ballet 4.15 - 5.00pm
Table Tennis 4.15 - 5.00pm
Orienteering 4:15 - 5.00pm
Rugby 4.15 - 5.15pm
   

UPPER SCHOOL ACTIVITY CLUBS | SPRING 2017

   
MONDAY  
Rugby 4.15 - 5.00pm
Machine Sewing 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep 4.15 - 5.00pm
Senior Play 4.15 - 5.00pm
Tae Kwon-Do 5.00 - 5.45pm
Spanish 5.00 - 5.45pm
   
TUESDAY  
Rugby 7’s 7.45 - 8.15am
String Ensemble 7.45 - 8.15am
Senior Hockey Squad 4.15 - 5.00pm
Current Affairs 4.15 - 5.00pm
Girls Football 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep 4.15 - 5.00pm
Badminton 4.15 - 5.00pm
LAMDA 5.15 - 6.15pm
   
WEDNESDAY  
Swimming Development 7.45 - 8.15am
Chamber Choir 4:15 - 5:00pm
Fencing 4.15 - 5.00pm
Scrabble 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep 4:15 - 5:00pm
   
THURSDAY  
Swim Squad  7.45 - 8.15am
Orchestra 10.30 - 11.00am
X-Country (Yr 6) 4.15 - 5.00pm
Prep 4.15 - 5.00pm
War Gaming 4.15 - 5.00pm
Senior Play 4.15 - 5.15pm
Kayaking 4.15 - 5.15pm
   
FRIDAY  
Rugby Skills (Yr 5 & 6) 7.45 - 8.15am
Ballet  4.15 - 5.00pm
Table Tennis 5.00 - 5.45pm
Orienteering 4:15 - 5:00pm