Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Fixtures & Teams

Request a Prospectus
Senior Football v Aldwickbury
Wednesday 22nd November 2017          
Mr.Gedye, Mr.Telfer & Mr.Saenger
3rd team - HOME at YH
1st & 2nd teams - AWAY (Wheathampstead Road, Harpenden, AL5 1AE)  
                 
    1st Team (A) MG       2nd Team (A) CT
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   /  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   2:30 pm  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   3:30 pm  
DEPART:   4:15 pm     DEPART:   4:15 pm  
COLLECT:   5:15 pm     COLLECT:   5:15 pm  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:      
    T.Hobbs       E.Lawrence
    T.Ford         N.Meens  
    L.Gaggiotti-Squire       T.Cheetham
    F.Cawthorne       L.Adams  
    N.Cannon         L.Hunter  
    M.Coleman       O.Marsden
    G.Owen-Thursfield       N.Reddy  
    M.Owen-Thursfield       A.Anjorin  
    A.Goodman       K.Marinov  
    J.Carter         K.Thacker  
               
                 
                 
                 
    3rd Team (H) CS          
LEAVE:   /            
START:   2:30 pm            
FINISH:   3:30 pm            
DEPART:   /            
COLLECT:   4:15 pm            
SQUAD:                
    A.Allen            
    A.Collins            
    T.Wheeler            
    N.Hasan            
    A.Howell            
    H.Carter            
    T.Reynolds          
                 
                 
               
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
1st   Provided Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
2nd   Games Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
3rd   Games Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
                 
NOTES:    Please ensure children have adequate fluids and shin pads are a requirement. Kind regards. 

 

 

Colts A, B, C, D, E, F & G Teams Football v Aldwickbury
Wednesday 22nd November 2017          
B, C & F Teams  - Away (Wheathampstead Road, Harpenden, AL5 1AE)     
A, D, E & G - Home at YH
Mr.Woodford, Mr.Gurney, Mr.Berry, Mr.Lopez, Mr.Cole, Miss.Kelly & Mr.Work
                 
    A Team (H) WW       B Team (A) DG
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   /  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   2:30 pm  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   3:30 pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   4:15 pm  
COLLECT:   4:15 pm     COLLECT:   5:15 pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
               
    L.Fletcher         F.Partridge  
    J.Costa         H.London  
    J.Curtis         F.Ponzini  
    E.Vercesi         A.Marshall  
    F.Stares         A.Gajjar  
    A.Smith         B.Westcott  
    T.Cadwallader       S.Broad  
    B.Saunders         O.Adeyinka  
                 
                 
                 
    C Team (A) MB       D Team (H) ML
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   /  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   2:30 pm  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   3:30 pm  
DEPART:   4:15 pm     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   5:15 pm     COLLECT:   4:15 pm  
SQUAD:   C Team     SQUAD:   D Team  
               
    A.Williams         D.Moore  
    H.Forbes         D.Bradford  
    J.Gregory         C.Trail  
    H.Crossland         W.Farnsworth  
    O.Selwood          L.Aggarwal  
    B.Roy         H.Gugenheim  
    F.Braybrook         H.Gulamhusein
    L.St.Hilaire-T         D.Sanderson  
    S.Rose            
             
             
    E Team (H) CC       F Team (A) LK
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   /  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   2:30 pm  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   3:30 pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   4:15 pm  
COLLECT:   4:15 pm     COLLECT:   5:15 pm  
SQUAD:   E Team     SQUAD:   F Team  
                 
    A.Green         T.Frost  
    D.Morris         M.Martin  
    O.Burchill         J.O'Sullivan  
    B.North         E.Sundaralingam
    C.Fung         A.Hollis  
    Z.Gordon-Brown       L.Ocquidant  
    H.Dent         Y.Choudhury  
    O.Stubbs         V.Lymperis  
    L.Clarke            
                 
                 
    G Team (H) BW          
LEAVE:   /            
START:   2:30 pm            
FINISH:   3:30 pm            
DEPART:   /            
COLLECT:   4:15 pm            
SQUAD:   G Team            
               
    T.Potts            
    M.Hughes            
    M.Rose            
    Z.Brister            
    C.Rashidbigi            
    A.Yaqoob            
    R.Palin            
    A.Asaria            
    A.Cheung            
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    A's - Provided Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    B's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    C's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    D's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    E's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    F's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    G's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids and shin pads are a requirement.  Kind regards.

 

Senior girls Hockey v Chesham Prep
Wednesday 22nd November 2017          
AWAY (Two Dells Lane, Orchard Leigh, Chesham HP5 3QF)
Mr.Smyth & Miss.Hobson
                 
    Senior Team (H) TS / CH       2nd XI  
LEAVE:   1:45 pm     ARRIVAL:   00.00am  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   00.00am  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   00.00am  
DEPART:   4:00 pm     DEPART:   00.00am  
COLLECT:   4:30 pm     COLLECT:   00.00am  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:   2nd XI  
    E.Overhead          
    E.Ferrario            
    T.Murphy            
    L.St.Hilaire-Teixeira            
    H.Wood            
    E.Hobbs            
    H.Mahoney            
    A.Ferdinands            
    E.Addison-Grocock          
    T.Grist            
    R.Westcott            
                 
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    Games Skort White Astro's   Yes No
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids. Shin pads and boots are a requirement.  Kind regards.