Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Sports Fixtures

Request a Prospectus

1st XI & 2nd XI CRICKET V.S. KEBLE (HOME)
WEDNESDAY 4TH MAY 2016

M.I.C: MR.WOODFORD & MR.TELFER

BE ON THE PITCH: 1:45 PM

KIT: WHITES & BLAZER

MATCHES START: 2:30 PM

PICK UP: 5:30 PM

 

    1st XI                                                         2nd XI                             

J.FORSTER (C)                                           L.GORDON-BROWN

L.SLADE (WK)                                            L.CARTER (WK)

Y.PATEL                                                     T.ABASOV

T.JORDAN                                                  L.GIANDINOTO

S.WARD                                                     M.CHARRINGTON

H.HIGGINS                                                H.REED

F.BRYDEN                                                  H.LOVATT

C.KILBANE                                                 T.FONGHO

F.BOEHLER                                                 R.HAYWARD

L.FARR                                                        J.FRASER

E.BOWDEN                                                 A.HANLON-JAHANGEER

                                                                   12th MAN – D.AYENI       

 12th man will only play if someone is away on the day

 

 

 

COLTS A & B CRICKET V.S. CHESHAM PREP
WEDNESDAY 4TH MAY 2016


(ALL MATCHES START AT 2:30 PM)

 

COLTS ‘A’ (AWAY) (MR.MCGREGOR)

COLTS ‘A’ TEAM LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:40 PM

VENUE FOR THE COLTS ‘A’ – CHESHAM PREP SCHOOL, TWO DELLS LANE, ORCHARD LEIGH, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP5 3QF

COLTS ‘A’ PICK UP FROM SCHOOL: 6:30 PM

KIT: WHITES & BLAZER

COLTS ‘A’ TEAM:

N.MEENS (C)                                            J.CARTER                                M.OWEN-THURSFIELD

J.HALL                                                     ARJ.GAFFAR                            G.OWEN-THURSFIELD

C.FLYNN (WK)                                          ARY.GAFFAR                            A.ALLEN

T.FORD                                                    M.COLEMAN

 

 

COLTS ‘B’ (AWAY) (MR.BUNGARD)

COLTS ‘B’ TEAM LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:40 PM

VENUE FOR THE COLTS ‘B’ – LEY HILL CC, LEY HILL COMMON, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE (HP5 1UY)

COLTS ‘B’ PICK UP FROM SCHOOL: 6:30 PM

KIT: WHITES & BLAZER

COLTS ‘B’ TEAM:

M.DUCE                                                 S.GILDERSLEVE                         M.RAYMENT

A.RODRIGUEZ                                        A.TELFER                                  W.MAXWELL

F.CAWTHORNE                                       M.POTTS                                   M.HARWOOD

A.GOODMAN (WK)                                  L.GAGGIOTTI-SQUIRE