Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

FIXTURES & TEAMS | MAY 11

Request a Prospectus

1st  XI & 2nd XI CRICKET V.S. BEECHWOOD PARK

WEDNESDAY 11TH MAY 2016

1st XI (AWAY) (MARKYATE, ST.ALBAN’S, AL3 8AW)

 

M.I.C: MR.WOODFORD

1st XI LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:30 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

MATCH STARTS: 2:30 PM

RETURN TO YH: 6:45 PM

 

1st XI

J.FORSTER(C)                         F.BOEHLER

L.SLADE (WK)                         H.REED

F.BRYDEN                               T.JORDAN

L.FARR                                   Y.PATEL

H.HIGGINS                             E.BOWDEN

C.KILBANE

 

 

2nd XI (HOME)

M.I.C: MR.WINGHAM

MEET ON THE PITCH: 1:50 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

MATCHES START: 2:30 PM

PICK UP: 5:30 PM

2nd XI

S.WARD

L.CARTER (WK)

T.ABASOV

M.CHARRINGTON

D.AYENI

L.GIANDINOTO

L.GORDON-BROWN

T.FONGHO

J.FRASER

H.LOVATT

A.HANLON-JANHANGEER

 

 

COLTS A & B CRICKET V.S. BEECHWOOD PARK

WEDNESDAY 11TH MAY 2016

(ALL MATCHES START AT 2:30 PM)

 

COLTS ‘A’ (HOME)

M.I.C: MR.MCGREGOR

MEET ON PITCH: 2:10 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

PICK UP FROM YH: 6:00 PM

COLTS ‘A’ TEAM:

N.MEENS (C)                                             J.CARTER                                 

J.HALL                                                      ARJ.GAJJAR                           

C.FLYNN (WK)                                           ARY.GAJJAR                           

T.FORD                                                     M.COLEMAN

M.OWEN-THURSFIELD                                A.ALLEN

G.OWEN-THURSFIELD

  

COLTS ‘B’ (AWAY) (MARKYATE, ST.ALBAN’S, AL3 8AW)

M.I.C: MR.BUNGARD

COLTS ‘B’ TEAM LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:30 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

COLTS ‘B’ PICK UP FROM SCHOOL: 6:40 PM

COLTS ‘B’ TEAM:

M.DUCE                                                  M.RAYMENT

A.RODRIGUEZ                                         W.MAXWELL

F.CAWTHORNE                                        M.POTTS                                 

A.GOODMAN (WK)                                   L.GAGGIOTTI-SQUIRE

A.TELFER                                                M.HARWOOD

K.THACKER                                              

 

COLTS C & D CRICKET V.S. CHESHAM PREP

WEDNESDAY 11TH MAY 2016

(ALL MATCHES START AT 2:30 PM)

 

COLTS ‘C’ (AWAY) (MARKYATE, ST.ALBAN’S, AL3 8AW)

M.I.C: MR.GURNEY

LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:30 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

PICK UP FROM YH: 6:40 PM

COLTS ‘C’ TEAM (10-A-SIDE HARD BALL PAIRS)

O.FROST                                   F.BOWDEN

N.CANNON                             O.MARSDEN

T.CHEETHAM                         J.DALLAS

T.HOBBS                                   B.COLLINS

L.HUNTER                               

S.GILL    (WK)                        

  

COLTS ‘D’ (AWAY) (MARKYATE, ST.ALBAN’S, AL3 8AW)

M.I.C: MISS.KELLY

COLTS ‘D’ TEAM LEAVE SCHOOL: 1:30 PM (WHITES & BLAZER)

COLTS ‘D’ PICK UP FROM SCHOOL: 6:40 PM

COLTS ‘D’ TEAM (10-A-SIDE INCREDI-BALL PAIRS ON ASTRO)

A.HOWELL                              G.WOJCIK

S.DHAKA                                T.REYNOLDS

B.AHMAD                               M.JORDAN

A.COLLINS                              

Z.BRISTER                               

L.ADAMS                                 

F.DAVIS