Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Fixtures | Week Commencing 20th February

Request a Prospectus

 

1st team v St.Anthony's (AWAY)        
Wesnesday 22nd February           
Away at Brondesbury CC, 5A Harman Drive, NW2 2EB            
Mr.Telfer & Mr.Saenger          
             
  1st Team (A) CT/CS        
LEAVE: 1:30 pm          
START: 2:30 pm          
FINISH: 3:30 pm          
DEPART: 3:45 pm          
COLLECT: 4:45 pm          
SQUAD: 1st Squad          
             
  L. Farr          
  H.Reed          
  C. Kilbane           
  N.Meens          
  E. Bowden          
  J.Goodwin-Freeman        
  M.Coleman          
  M.Duce          
  O.Marsden          
  A. Hanlon - Jahangeer        
  A.Goodman          
  T.Hobbs          
  T.Cheetham          
             
             
KIT: TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR BLAZER UNIFORM
1st Games Games Games  Rugby Yes Yes
             
             
             
NOTES:  Please ensure children have adequate fluids and mouth-guards are a requirement. Kind regards. 
U'11 A, B & C U'10 A, B & C Rugby games V  Aldwickbury
Wednesday 22nd February 2017          
U'11 A, B C - Away at Aldwickbury (Wheathampstead Road, Harpenden, AL5 1AE)
U'10 A, B, C - Home at YH
Mr.Berry, Mr.Gurney, Miss.Kelly, Miss.McCollough, Mr.Woodford & Mr.Cole
                 
    U'11 A Team (A) MB       U'11 B Team (A) DG
LEAVE:   1:30pm     LEAVE:   1:30pm  
START:   2.30pm     START:   2.30pm  
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:   3.30pm  
DEPART:   4:00pm     DEPART:   4:00pm  
COLLECT:   5:00pm     COLLECT:   5:00pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
                 
    J. Carter         M.Harwood  
    L. Gaggiotti - Squire       G.Reed  
    L.Adams         S.Gill  
    F.Cawthorne         D.Chadha  
    S.Gildersleve         Ar.Gajjar  
    T.Ford         M.Rayment  
    T.Reynolds         W.Reed  
    O.Frost         Ay.Gajjar  
    L.Flynn         F.Davis  
    N.Cannon            
                 
                 
    U'10 A Team (H) WW       U'10 B Team (H) CM
LEAVE:       LEAVE:   /  
START:   2.30pm     START:   2.30pm  
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:   3.30pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   4:15pm     COLLECT:   4:15pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
                 
    F.Ponzini         D.Sanderson  
    D.Morris         J.Curtis  
    J.Costa         B.North  
    L.Fletcher         H.Gugenheim  
    D.Bradford         A.Marshall  
    J.Gregory         V.Lymperis  
    E.Vercesi         F.Stares  
    H.Dent         A.Malochleb  
    H.Crossland         Z.Gordon-Brown
    O.Adeyinka            
                 
                 
                 
    U'10 C Team (H) CC       U'11 C Team (A) LK
LEAVE:       LEAVE:   1:30pm  
START:   2.30pm     START:   2.30pm  
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:   3.30pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   4:00pm  
COLLECT:   4:15pm     COLLECT:   5:00pm  
SQUAD:   C Team     SQUAD:   C Team  
                 
                 
    Y.Choudhury         A.Howell  
    W.Farnsworth         B.Ahmad  
    J.O'Sullivan         N.Hasan  
    D.Moore         J.Liebenberg  
    S.Rose         M.Herbert  
    M.Rose         E.Lawrence  
    C.Rashidbigi         K.Raghavan  
    C.Fung         J.Hollest  
    H.Gulamhussein         A.Anjorin  
    A.Hollis            
                 
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    U'11 A's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'11 B's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'11 C's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10 A's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10 B's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10 C's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
                 
                 
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids and mouth-guards are a requirement.  Kind regards.

 

                 
TEAM / AGE SPORT  / EVENT NAME OPPONENT & VENUE  
Senior girls Netball v Gayhurst (AWAY)
Wesnesday 22nd February           
Away at Bull Lane, Gerrards Cross, SL9 8RJ
Miss Burr 
                 
    Senior Team (A) RB       2nd XI  
LEAVE:   1:40 pm     ARRIVAL:   00.00am  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   00.00am  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   00.00am  
DEPART:   3:45 pm     DEPART:   00.00am  
COLLECT:   4:15 pm     COLLECT:   00.00am  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:   2nd XI  
                 
                 
    P.Petty            
    L.St.Hilaire-Teixeira            
    H.Wood            
    E.Ferrario            
    E.Hobbs            
    T.Murphy            
    H.Mahoney            
    E.Overhead            
                 
                 
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    Games Skort White Netball   Yes No
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids.