Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Fixtures Wednesday 1st March

Request a Prospectus

1st & 2nd team v Heath Mount 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st March  

       
1st team - Away at Heath Mount (Woodhall Park, Hertford, SG14 3NG)
2nd team - Home at YH            
Mr.Telfer & Miss.McCollough        
             
  1st Team (A) CT     2nd Team (H) CM
LEAVE: 1:30pm     LEAVE:  
START: 2.30pm     START: 2.30pm  
FINISH: 3.30pm     FINISH: 3.30pm  
DEPART: 4:15pm     DEPART: /  
COLLECT: 5:30pm     COLLECT: 4:15pm  
SQUAD: 1st Squad     SQUAD: 2nd Squad  
             
  L. Farr       N.Meens  
  H.Reed       T.Wheeler  
  C. Kilbane      H.Carter  
  F.Bryden       A.Collins  
  E. Bowden     G.Owen-Thursfield
  J.Goodwin-Freeman     M.Owen-Thursfield
  M.Coleman     A.Allen  
  M.Duce       K.Thacker  
  O.Marsden     D.Ayeni  
  A. Hanlon - Jahangeer     M.Salem  
  A.Goodman     H.Lovatt  
  T.Hobbs       M.Charrington
  T.Cheetham        
             
             
KIT: TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR BLAZER UNIFORM
1st Games Games Games  Rugby Yes Yes
2nd  Games Games Games  Rugby Yes Yes
             
             
NOTES:  Please ensure children have adequate fluids and mouth-guards are a requirement. Kind regards. 

 

U'11 A, B, U'10 A, B & U'10/11 C Rugby games V  Heath Mount

Wednesday 1st March 2017

           
U'11 A & B - Home  at YH
U'10 A & B - Away  at Heath Mount (Woodhall Park, Hertford, SG14 3NG)
U'10/11 C - Home at YH        
Mr.Berry, Mr.Gurney, Mr.Woodford, Mr.Lopez & Miss.Kelly
                 
    U'11 A Team (H) MB       U'11 B Team (H) DG
LEAVE:       LEAVE:    
START:   2.30pm     START:   2.30pm  
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:   3.30pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   4:15pm     COLLECT:   4:15pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
               
    J. Carter         M.Harwood  
    L. Gaggiotti - Squire       G.Reed  
    L.Adams         N.Cannon  
    F.Cawthorne         D.Chadha  
    S.Gildersleve         Ar.Gajjar  
    T.Ford         M.Rayment  
    T.Reynolds         W.Reed
    O.Frost         Ay.Gajjar
    L.Flynn         F.Davis  
    S.Gill         A.Anjorin  
               
               
    U'10 A Team (A) WW       U'10 B Team (A) ML
LEAVE:   1:30pm     LEAVE:   1:30pm  
START:   2.30pm     START:   2.30pm  
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:   3.30pm  
DEPART:   4:15pm     DEPART:   4:15pm  
COLLECT:   5:30pm     COLLECT:   5:30pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
                 
    F.Ponzini         D.Sanderson  
    D.Morris         J.Curtis  
    J.Costa         B.North  
    L.Fletcher         H.Gugenheim  
    D.Bradford         A.Marshall  
    J.Gregory         V.Lymperis  
    E.Vercesi         F.Stares  
    H.Dent         A.Malochleb  
    H.Crossland         Z.Gordon-Brown
    O.Adeyinka            
                 
                 
                 
    U'10/11 C Team (H) LK/CS          
LEAVE:       LEAVE:      
START:   2.30pm     START:      
FINISH:   3.30pm     FINISH:      
DEPART:   /     DEPART:      
COLLECT:   4:15pm     COLLECT:      
SQUAD:   C Team     SQUAD:      
                 
               
    A.Howell          
    W.Farnsworth          
    J.O'Sullivan          
    A.Hollis          
    S.Rose          
    J.Liebenberg            
    M.Herbert            
    E.Lawrence            
    J.Hollest            
                 
                 
             
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    U'11 A's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'11 B's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10 A's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10 B's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
    U'10/11 C's - Games Games Shorts Games Rugby   Yes Yes
                 
                 
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids and mouth-guards are a requirement.  Kind regards.

 

Senior girls Netball v Chesham Prep (AWAY)

Wednesday 1st March

           
Away at Orchard Leigh, Chesham, HP5 3QF
Miss Burr 
                 
    Senior Team (A) RB       2nd XI  
LEAVE:   1:40 pm     ARRIVAL:   00.00am  
START:   2:30 pm     START:   00.00am  
FINISH:   3:30 pm     FINISH:   00.00am  
DEPART:   3:45 pm     DEPART:   00.00am  
COLLECT:   4:15 pm     COLLECT:   00.00am  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:   2nd XI  
               
               
    P.Petty            
    L.St.Hilaire-Teixeira            
    H.Wood            
    E.Ferrario            
    E.Hobbs            
    T.Murphy            
    H.Mahoney            
    E.Overhead            
                 
                 
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    Games Skort White Netball   Yes No
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids.