Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Rugby and netball fixtures vs Chesham Prep, Keble, Beechwood Park & Westbrook Hay

 

 

Tuesday 14th March        -     Junior girls netball (Year 3 & 4) v Chesham Prep (AWAY) @ Chesham Prep, HP5 3QF (2:30 pm start / pick up on the stones 4:30 pm)

Thursday 16th March      -      Year 3 rugby triangular vs Beechwood Park & Westbrook Hay (HOME) @ YH (2:30 pm start / pick up on the stones 4:15 pm)

 Thursday 16th March      -    Year 4 rugby vs Keble (HOME) @ YH (2:30 pm start / pick up on the stones 4:15 pm)

*Thursday 16th March      -      YH U’9 Inter-School netball tournament (HOME) @ YH (3:45 pm start / pick up on the stones 5:00pm) * Miss Burr will be sending out further information on the following event  

 

Under 13 A & Under 11 A & B hockey squads v St.Martin’s

 

Wednesday 15th March 2017 Under 13 A & Under 11 A (Miss.McCollough & Mr.Telfer)

Away at St.Martins (40 Moor Park Road, Northwood, HA6 2DJ)

Leave school - 1:40 pm           Matches start - 2:15 pm   Pick up from YH – 4:30 pm

Under 11 B (Mr.Saenger)

Home at YH

Match starts – 2:30 pm          Pick up from YH – 4:15 pm

 

Under 13 A (away)                 Under 11 A (away)                 Under 11 B (home)

H.Higgins (gk)                        O.Frost                                    J.O’Sullivan

M.Charrington (gk)                 M.Harwood                             J.Hollest

F.Bryden                                 Ar.Gajjar                                 K.Marinov

L.Farr                                       Ay.Gajjar                                 L.Adams

C.Kilbane                                 A.Howell                                 M.Herbert

J.Goodwin-Freeman               B.Ahmad                                 K.Raghavan

H.Reed                                    N.Cannon                                F.Davis

G.Owen-Thursfield                 M.Rayment                             H.Gulamhusein

E.Bowden                                                                                D.Chadha

M.Duce                                                                                   N.Hasan

 

 

U’11 Beechwood Park 7’s


Friday 17th March 2017
M.I.C: Mr.Berry & Mr.Telfer
Leave school: 11:45 am via coach (change at break)
Packed lunch provided (although it may be worth bringing an extra snack and drink)

 

Matches start: 1:00 pm
Pick up at YHS:  5:15 pm

 

Squad:

J.Carter
T.Ford
T.Reynolds
S.Gildersleve
L.Flynn
S.Gill
L.Gaggiotti-Squire
O.Frost
F.Cawthorne

Kit Required: Games Top-Black Games Shorts-Games Socks-Gum Shield – Boots – Full tracksuit – Water bottle