Call 01923 772395 or email yhsoffice@york-house.com

Fixtures | Wednesday 27th September

Request a Prospectus

 

Senior Football V  Heathmount - SG14 3NG
Wednesday 27th September 2017          
Mr.Gedye, Mr.Telfer & Mr.Saenger
 
                 
    1st Team (H) MG       2nd Team (A) CT
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   1:30pm  
START:   2:45pm     START:   2:45pm  
FINISH:   3:45pm     FINISH:   4:00pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   4:15pm     COLLECT:   5:45pm  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:      
    J.Carter       K.Marinov  
    T.Ford         H.Carter  
    L.Gaggiotti-Squire       N.Meens  
    F.Cawthorne       T.Cheetham
    N.Cannon         M.Duce  
    M.Coleman       K.Thacker  
    G.Owen-Thursfield       O.Marsden
    M.Owen-Thursfield       N.Reddy  
    A.Goodman       L.Hunter  
    T.Hobbs         L.Adams  
                 
                 
                 
                 
    3rd Team (H) CS          
LEAVE:   /            
START:   2:45pm            
FINISH:   3:45pm            
DEPART:   /            
COLLECT:   4:15pm            
SQUAD:                
    A.Allen            
    A.Collins            
    T.Wheeler            
    N.Hasan            
    A.Howell            
    E.Lawrence          
    A.Anjorin            
                 
                 
               
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
1st   Provided Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
2nd   Provided Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
3rd   Games Games Games  Football   Yes Yes
                 
NOTES:    Please ensure children have adequate fluids and shin pads are a requirement. Kind regards. 
Colts A, B, C, D, E, F & G Teams Football V  Heath Mount - SG14 3NG 
Wednesday 27th September 2017          
A Team  - Away at Haileybury (Haileybury School, Hertford, SG13 7NU)         
B, E & F Teams  - Away  (Woodhall Park, Hertford, SG14 3NG)        
C, D & G - Home at YH
Mr.Woodford, Mr.Gurney, Mr.Berry, Mr.Lopez, Mr.Cole, Mr.Smyth, Miss.Hobson & Miss.McLoughlin 
                 
    A Team (A) WW/DG       B Team (A) MB
LEAVE:   12:45pm     LEAVE:   1.30pm   
START:   2.00pm     START:   2.45pm  
FINISH:   5:00pm     FINISH:   3.45pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   6:00pm     COLLECT:   5:45pm  
SQUAD:   A Team     SQUAD:   B Team  
               
    L.Fletcher         F.Partridge  
    J.Costa         H.Crossland  
    J.Curtis         F.Ponzini  
    E.Vercesi         B.Westcott  
    F.Stares         A.Gajjar  
    A.Smith         H.Forbes  
    H.London         O.Selwood   
    T.Cadwallader       A.Marshall  
    B.Saunders         S.Broad  
                 
                 
    C Team (H) CC       D Team (H) ML
LEAVE:   /     LEAVE:   /  
START:   2.45pm     START:   2.45pm  
FINISH:   3.45pm     FINISH:   3.45pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   4.15pm     COLLECT:   4.15pm  
SQUAD:   C Team     SQUAD:   D Team  
               
    A.Williams         D.Moore  
    C.Trail         B.North  
    D.Morris         B.Roy  
    O.Adeyinka         W.Farnsworth  
    D.Sanderson         L.Aggarwal  
    S.Rose         H.Gulamhusein
    L.St.Hilaire-T         T.Frost  
    D.Bradford         O.Stubbs  
    F.Braybrook            
               
    E Team (A) TS       F Team (A) CH
LEAVE:   1.30pm      LEAVE:   1.30pm   
START:   2.45pm     START:   2.45pm  
FINISH:   3.45pm     FINISH:   3.45pm  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   /  
COLLECT:   5:45pm     COLLECT:   5:45pm  
SQUAD:   E Team     SQUAD:   F Team  
                 
    A.Green         E.Sundaralingam
    E.Brister         M.Martin  
    O.Burchill         A.Cheung  
    V.Lymperis         L.Ocquidant  
    J.O'Sullivan         A.Laiwalla  
    L.Clarke         R.Palin  
    H.Gugenheim         Z.Gordon-Brown
    C.Fung         A.Hollis  
    H.Dent            
                 
                 
                 
    G Team (H) KJM          
LEAVE:   /            
START:   2.45pm            
FINISH:   3.45pm            
DEPART:   /            
COLLECT:   4.15pm            
SQUAD:   G Team            
                 
    C.Rashbigi            
    M.Rose            
    Y.Choudhury            
    T.Potts            
    A.Asaria            
    M.Hughes            
    A.Yaqoob            
                 
               
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    A's - Provided Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    B's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    C's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    D's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    E's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    F's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
    G's - Games Games Shorts Games Football    Yes Yes
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids and shin pads are a requirement.  Kind regards.

 

Senior girls Football V Westbrook Hay (HP1 2RF)
Wesnesday 27th September 2017          
AWAY (London Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2RF)
Miss.Kelly
                 
    Senior Team (A) LK       2nd XI  
LEAVE:   2:15pm     ARRIVAL:   00.00am  
START:   3:00pm     START:   00.00am  
FINISH:   4:00pm     FINISH:   00.00am  
DEPART:   /     DEPART:   00.00am  
COLLECT:   4:45pm     COLLECT:   00.00am  
SQUAD:         SQUAD:   2nd XI  
    E.Overhead          
    E.Ferrario            
    T.Murphy            
    L.St.Hilaire-Teixeira            
    H.Wood            
    E.Hobbs            
    H.Mahoney            
    A.Ferdinands            
    E.Addison-Grocock          
    T.Grist            
    R.Westcott            
                 
                 
KIT:   TOP SHORTS / BOTTOMS SOCKS FOOTWEAR   BLAZER UNIFORM
    Games Skort White Astro's   Yes No
                 
NOTES:   Please ensure children have adequate fluids. Shin pads and boots are a requirement.  Kind regards.